Code of Alabama
Section 15-18-69 Objections to order; statement of findings. At such restitution hearings,
the defendant, the victim, the district attorney, or other interested party may object to
the imposition, amount or distribution of restitution or the manner or method thereof and
the court shall allow all such objections to be heard and preserved as a matter of record.
The court shall thereafter enter its order upon the record stating its findings and the underlying
facts and circumstances thereof. (Acts 1980, No. 80-588, p. 928, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-18-69.htm - 838 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 459 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>