45-37A-270.26
Section 15-14-54 Victim may not be excluded from courtroom; removal generally. A victim of a criminal offense shall not be excluded from court or counsel table during the trial or hearing or any portion thereof conducted by any court which in any way pertains to such offense, provided, however, a judge may remove a victim from the trial or hearing or any portion thereof for the same causes and in same manner as the rules of court or law provides for the exclusion or removal of the defendant. (Acts 1983, No. 83-622, p. 971, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-14-54.htm - 841 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-16-41