Code of Alabama
Section 15-17-2 When jury cannot agree upon verdict as to all jointly tried defendants. When
several persons are indicted and tried jointly, if the jury cannot agree upon a verdict as
to all, they may render a verdict as to those in regard to whom they agree, on which a judgment
must be entered accordingly, and the case as to the other defendants may be tried by another
jury. (Code 1852, §652; Code 1867, §4204; Code 1876, §4909; Code 1886, §4483; Code 1896,
§5307; Code 1907, §7316; Code 1923, §8698; Code 1940, T. 15, §324.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-17-2.htm - 871 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
37-2-34