Code of Alabama
Section 15-14-20 Election by jointly indicted defendants. When two or more defendants are jointly
indicted, they may be tried either jointly or separately, as either may elect. (Code 1852,
§638; Code 1867, §4190; Code 1876, §4892; Code 1886, §4451; Code 1896, §5275; Code 1907,
§7842; Code 1923, §5570; Code 1940, T. 15, §319.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-14-20.htm - 670 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-21-224