Code of Alabama
Section 15-3-2 Misdemeanors. Unless otherwise provided, the prosecution of all misdemeanors
before a circuit or district court must be commenced within 12 months after the commission
of the offense. (Code 1852, §404; Code 1867, §3952; Code 1876, §4644; Code 1886, §3711;
Code 1896, §5071; Code 1907, §7347; Code 1923, §4931; Code 1940, T. 15, §222.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-3-2.htm - 690 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-39-81.04