Code of Alabama
Section 15-15-26 No right of appeal. After the court has heard and considered a plea
of guilty by a defendant and has permitted the filing of such plea and sentenced the defendant,
such defendant shall not have the right of appeal from the action of the court. (Acts 1939,
No. 227, p. 367; Code 1940, T. 15, §266.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-15-26.htm - 622 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-34-80.41