Code of Alabama
Section 12-21-201 When proof of incorporation necessary. In the trial of criminal cases it
shall not be necessary for the state to prove the incorporation of any corporation mentioned
in the indictment, complaint or information unless the defendant, within 30 days after indictment
if the defendant is under bond or within 30 days after arrest on capias, denies the existence
of such corporation by a sworn plea. (Code 1907, §6876; Code 1923, §4022; Code 1940, T.
15, §315.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-21-201.htm - 792 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-10-30