Code of Alabama
Section 15-13-104 Order of bail to be affixed to warrants. Judicial officers shall see that
the amount of bail is affixed to any warrants of arrests issued by the judicial officer at
the time of their issuance for which the defendant is arrested and taken into custody. If
arrested for a capital offense for which the defendant is not entitled to release on bail,
the judicial officer shall take care to see that "no bail" is affixed on the warrant.
Judicial officers may delegate the affixation to lawful employees of the court, but the amount
shall be set by the judicial officer. (Acts 1993, No. 93-677, p. 1259, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-13-104.htm - 929 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-13-65