alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/23-1-25.htm - 836 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-7-3 Advisory Board. (a) There is established the Advisory Board to the Alabama Tourism Department to advise and assist the director. The board shall be composed of 21 members who shall be appointed as follows: (1) Two members who shall be appointed by the Governor from a list of three persons for each board position which shall be submitted to the Governor by the Alabama Travel Council, or its successor organization. (2) Two members who shall be appointed by the Governor from a list of three persons for each board position which shall be submitted to the Governor by the Alabama Hospitality Association, or its successor organization. (3) Two members who shall be appointed by the Governor from a list of three persons for each board position which shall be submitted to the Governor by the Alabama Association of Convention and Visitor Bureaus, or its successor organization. (4) Two members who shall be appointed by the Governor from a list of three persons for each board...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-7-3.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37-123.24