45-41-83.14
Section 12-12-60 Electronic uniform non-traffic citation and complaint. (a)(1) Whenever any person is arrested for a violation of any non-traffic offense enumerated in Rule 20, Appendix B of the Alabama Rules of Judicial Administration, as adopted by the Supreme Court of Alabama, the arresting officer, unless otherwise provided in this section, shall take the name and address of the person and the license number or identification number of his or her motor vehicle or vessel, as appropriate, and shall issue a summons or otherwise notify him or her in writing to appear at a time and place to be specified in such summons, notice, or electronic uniform non-traffic citation and complaint (eUNTCC). (2) For purposes of this section, eUNTCC means a ticket that is electronically generated and printed at the site of a violation. Only violations enumerated in Rule 20, Appendix B of the Alabama Rules of Judicial Administration may be electronically transmitted to the court. (3) The eUNTCC may also...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-12-60.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5-310