Code of Alabama
41-8A-1. (7) LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER. As defined in subdivision (15) of Section 36-25-1, whether
employed in this state or elsewhere. (8) OFFENDER. Any person charged with a criminal offense
including, but not limited to, any misdemeanor, violation, or traffic offense, as defined
by existing law, which was allegedly committed in the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-45A-31.20.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-17-226