Code of Alabama
Section 15-12-6 Compensation of appointed counsel. Compensation of counsel appointed to represent
indigent defendants shall be paid by the state in such amounts as otherwise provided by law.
The procedure for approval and payment for such services shall be as provided by law or rule
as may be promulgated by the director. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, §9-107; Act 2011-678, p. 1862,
§6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-12-6.htm - 691 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-15-20.1