Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-194 Obstructing justice using a false identity. (a) A person commits the crime
of obstructing justice using a false identity if he or she uses identification documents or
identifying information of another person or a fictitious person to avoid summons, arrest,
prosecution, or to impede a criminal investigation. (b) Obstructing justice using a false
identity is a Class C felony. (Act 2001-312, p. 399, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-194.htm - 742 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-10-7