Code of Alabama
Section 31-9-15 Orders, rules, and regulations of Governor - Enforcement - Arrests without
warrant. A peace officer, when in full and distinctive uniform or displaying a badge or other
insignia of authority, may arrest without a warrant any person violating or attempting to
violate in such officer's presence any order, rule, or regulation made pursuant to this article.
This authority shall be limited to those rules and regulations which affect the public generally.
(Acts 1955, No. 47, p. 267, §15.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/31-9-15.htm - 809 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-36-232.30