12-21-148
Section 19-3B-201 Role of court in administration of trust. (a) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law. (b) A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court. (c) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights. (d) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including, but not being limited to a proceeding to: (1) request instructions; (2) determine the existence or nonexistence of any immunity, power, privilege, duty or right; (3) approve a nonjudicial settlement; (4) interpret or construe the terms of the trust; (5) determine the validity of a trust or of any of its terms; (6) approve a trustee's report or accounting or compel a trustee to report or account; (7)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3B-201.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
25-4-95