alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/14-3-3.htm - 682 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 16-25A-2 Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board; membership, compensation, oath of office, officers, staff, etc. (a) The Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board shall consist of the members of the Board of Control of the Teachers' Retirement System of Alabama; (b) Board members shall serve without compensation for their services as board members, but shall be reimbursed from the fund established in subsection (f) of Section 16-25A-8 for all necessary expenses that they may incur through service on the board; (c) Each board member shall, within 10 days after his appointment or election to the Board of Control of the Teachers' Retirement System, take an oath of office that, so far as it devolves on him, he will diligently and honestly administer the affairs of the board herein established, and that he will not knowingly violate, or willingly permit to be violated, any of the provisions of law applicable to the Public Employees' Health Insurance Plan. Such...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-25A-2.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-2-39