Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-93 Relationship to other laws. This article shall not be construed to repeal
other criminal laws. Whenever conduct prescribed by any provision of this article is also
prescribed by any other provision of law, the provision which carries the more serious penalty
shall be applied. (Acts 1992, 2nd Ex. Sess., No. 92-675, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-93.htm - 645 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-158