Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-8.1 Theft of lost property in the third degree. (a) The theft of lost property
which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred
and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value constitutes theft of lost property in the third
degree. (b) Theft of lost property in the third degree is a Class D felony. (Act 2015-185,
§6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-8.1.htm - 694 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 427 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>