Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-10 Public intoxication. (a) A person commits the crime of public intoxication
if he appears in a public place under the influence of alcohol, narcotics or other drug to
the degree that he endangers himself or another person or property, or by boisterous and offensive
conduct annoys another person in his vicinity. (b) Public intoxication is a violation. (Acts
1977, No. 607, p. 812, §5545.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-10.htm - 725 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-14