Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-19 Receiving stolen property in the fourth degree. (a) Receiving stolen
property which does not exceed five hundred dollars ($500) in value constitutes receiving
stolen property in the fourth degree. (b) Receiving stolen property in the fourth degree is
a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3243; Acts 1979, No. 79- 471, p. 862,
§1; Act 2003-355, p. 962, §1; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-19.htm - 739 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-7