13A-8-35.1
Section 3-6-1 Liability of owner of dog for injuries to person bitten or injured while upon property owned or controlled by owner, etc. If any dog shall, without provocation, bite or injure any person who is at the time at a place where he or she has a legal right to be, the owner of such dog shall be liable in damages to the person so bitten or injured, but such liability shall arise only when the person so bitten or injured is upon property owned or controlled by the owner of such dog at the time such bite or injury occurs or when such person has been immediately prior to such time on such property and has been pursued therefrom by such dog. (Acts 1953, No. 320, p. 379, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/3-6-1.htm - 985 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-7-7