Code of Alabama
Section 20-2-180 Definitions. As used in this article and unless otherwise specified,
the following terms are defined as follows: (1) BOARD or BOARD OF PHARMACY. The Alabama State
Board of Pharmacy. (2) LISTED PRECURSOR CHEMICAL. A chemical substance specifically designated
as such by the Alabama State Board of Pharmacy, that, in addition to legitimate uses, is used
in the unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance or controlled substances. (3) PERSON.
Any individual, corporation, partnership, association, or other entity which manufactures,
sells, transfers, or possesses a listed precursor chemical. (Acts 1991, No. 91-589, p. 1085,
§1; Act 2001-971, 3rd Sp. Sess., p. 873, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-180.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-211