Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-10.3 Theft of services in the fourth degree. (a) The theft of services which
does not exceed five hundred dollars ($500) in value constitutes theft of services in the
fourth degree. (b) Theft of services in the fourth degree is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts
1978, No. 770, p. 1110; Act 2003-355, p. 962, §1; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-10.3.htm - 663 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-19