13A-9-3.1
Section 13A-11-10 Public intoxication. (a) A person commits the crime of public intoxication if he appears in a public place under the influence of alcohol, narcotics or other drug to the degree that he endangers himself or another person or property, or by boisterous and offensive conduct annoys another person in his vicinity. (b) Public intoxication is a violation. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §5545.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-10.htm - 725 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-14.1