13A-9-3.1
Section 13A-9-6.1 Criminal possession of forged instrument in the third degree. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal possession of a forged instrument in the third degree if he or she possesses or utters a forged instrument of a kind covered in Section 13A-9-3.1 with knowledge that it is forged and with intent to defraud. (b) Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the third degree is a Class D felony. (Act 2015-185, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-9-6.1.htm - 756 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-9-7