13A-8-13
Section 13A-8-13 Extortion - Definition. A person commits the crime of extortion if he knowingly obtains by threat control over the property of another, with intent to deprive him of the property. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3235.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-13.htm - 541 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-2