13A-8-13
Section 13A-6-241 Sexual extortion. (a) A person commits the crime of sexual extortion if he or she knowingly causes or attempts to cause another person to engage in sexual intercourse, sodomy, sexual contact, or in a sexual act or to produce any photograph, digital image, video, film, or other recording of any person, whether recognizable or not, engaged in any act of sadomasochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sodomy, sexual excitement, masturbation, breast nudity, genital nudity, or other sexual conduct by communicating any threat to injure the body, property, or reputation of any person. (b) Sexual extortion is a Class B felony. (Act 2017-414, §2; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-241.htm - 1000 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-16