13A-11-14.1
Section 13A-11-13 Abuse of corpse. (a) A person commits the crime of abuse of a corpse if, except as otherwise authorized by law, he knowingly treats a human corpse in a way that would outrage ordinary family sensibilities. Abuse of a corpse may include knowingly and willfully signing a certificate as having embalmed, cremated, or prepared a human body for disposition when, in fact, the services were not performed as indicated. (b) Abuse of a corpse is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §5560; Act 2002-239, p. 498, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-13.htm - 860 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-35