Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-18.1 (Effective January 30, 2016, subject to funding contingency) Receiving
stolen property in the third degree. (a) Receiving stolen property which exceeds five hundred
dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars
($1,499) in value constitutes receiving stolen property in the third degree. (b) Receiving
stolen property in the third degree is a Class D felony. (Act 2015-185, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-18.1.htm - 765 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-3