Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-17 Receiving stolen property in the first degree. (a) Receiving stolen
property which exceeds two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) in value constitutes receiving
stolen property in the first degree. (b) Receiving stolen property in the first degree is
a Class B felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3241; Act 2003-355, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-17.htm - 666 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-18.1