13A-8-17
Section 13A-8-18 Receiving stolen property in the second degree. (a) Any of the following constitutes receiving stolen property in the second degree: (1) Receiving stolen property that is between one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value and two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) in value. (2) Receiving stolen property of any value under the circumstances described in subdivision (b)(3) of Section 13A-8-16. (3) Receiving stolen property that is a firearm, rifle, or shotgun, regardless of its value. (b) Receiving stolen property in the second degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3242; Acts 1979, No. 79-471, p. 812, §1; Act 2003-355, p. 962, §1; Act 2015-185, p. 476, §2; Act 2019-521, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-18.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-7