alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-15-4.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-8-8 Theft of lost property in the second degree. (a) The theft of lost property between one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) in value and two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) in value constitutes theft of lost property in the second degree. (b) Theft of lost property in the second degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3207; Acts 1978, No. 770, p. 1110; Act 2003-355, p. 962, §1; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-8.htm - 769 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-625