alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-15-4.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-6-132 Domestic violence - Third degree. (a)(1) A person commits domestic violence in the third degree if the person commits the crime of assault in the third degree pursuant to Section 13A-6-22; the crime of menacing pursuant to Section 13A-6-23; the crime of reckless endangerment pursuant to Section 13A-6-24; the crime of criminal coercion pursuant to Section 13A-6-25; the crime of harassment pursuant to subsection (a) of Section 13A-11-8; the crime of criminal surveillance pursuant to Section 13A-11-32; the crime of harassing communications pursuant to subsection (b) of Section 13A-11-8; the crime of criminal trespass in the third degree pursuant to Section 13A-7-4; the crime of criminal mischief in the second or third degree pursuant to Sections 13A-7-22 and 13A-7-23; or the crime of arson in the third degree pursuant to Section 13A-7-43; and the victim is a current or former spouse, parent, step-parent, child, step-child, any person with whom the defendant has a child...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-132.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-4