Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-3 Criminal trespass in the second degree. (a) A person is guilty of criminal
trespass in the second degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or
upon real property which is fenced or enclosed in a manner designed to exclude intruders.
(b) Criminal trespass in the second degree is a Class C misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607,
p. 812, §2606.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-3.htm - 695 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-4