Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-41 Arson in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of arson in the
first degree if he intentionally damages a building by starting or maintaining a fire or causing
an explosion, and when: (1) Another person is present in such building at the time, and (2)
The actor knows that fact, or the circumstances are such as to render the presence of a person
therein a reasonable possibility. (b) Arson in the first degree is a Class A felony. (Acts
1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2805.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-41.htm - 833 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 272 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>