13A-10-33
Section 13A-10-33 Escape in the third degree. (a) A person commits the offense of escape in the third degree if he escapes or attempts to escape from custody. (b) Escape in the third degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4608; Acts 1978, No. 770, p. 1110.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-33.htm - 595 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-202