13A-10-33
Section 13A-12-204 Criminal conspiracy to commit controlled substance crime. (a) A person is guilty of criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime if he engages in the conduct defined in Section 13A-4-3(a), and the object of the conspiracy is a controlled substance crime. (b) The principles of liability and defenses for criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime are the same as those specified in Sections 13A-4-3(b) through (f), Section 13A-4-4, and Section 13A-4-5. (c) A criminal conspiracy to commit a controlled substance crime shall be punished the same as the controlled substance crime that is the object of the conspiracy. (Acts 1987, No. 87-612, p. 1061, §4; Code 1975, §20-2-163; Acts 1988, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 88-918, p. 512, §2(9).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-204.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-130