13A-6-193
Section 13A-6-90.1 Stalking in the second degree. (a) A person who, acting with an improper purpose, intentionally and repeatedly follows, harasses, telephones, or initiates communication, verbally, electronically, or otherwise, with another person, any member of the other person's immediate family, or any third party with whom the other person is acquainted, and causes material harm to the mental or emotional health of the other person, or causes such person to reasonably fear that his or her employment, business, or career is threatened, and the perpetrator was previously informed to cease that conduct is guilty of the crime of stalking in the second degree. (b) The crime of stalking in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor. (Act 2012-380, p. 1004, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-90.1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-36