Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-41 Arson in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of arson in the
first degree if he intentionally damages a building by starting or maintaining a fire or causing
an explosion, and when: (1) Another person is present in such building at the time, and (2)
The actor knows that fact, or the circumstances are such as to render the presence of a person
therein a reasonable possibility. (b) Arson in the first degree is a Class A felony. (Acts
1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2805.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-41.htm - 833 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-8-150
and intentionally to cut out or disable his tongue, or to put out or destroy his eye, etc.
(14) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO MURDER. A. B., unlawfully and with malice aforethought, did assault
C. D., with the intent to murder him. (15) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO RAVISH. A. B. did assault
C. D., a woman, with the intent forcibly to ravish her. (16) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO ROB. A.
B. assaulted C. D. with the felonious intent, by violence to his person or by putting him
in fear of some serious and immediate injury to his person, to rob him. (17) BETTING
AT CARDS, DICE, ETC. A. B. bet at a game played with cards or dice, or some device or substitute
for cards or dice, at a tavern, inn, storehouse for retailing spirituous liquors, or house
or place where spirituous liquors were at the time sold, retailed or given away, or in a public
house, highway or some other public place or at an outhouse where people resorted (or other
place forbidden by law), against, etc. (18) BETTING AT GAMING TABLE, ETC. A....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-150.htm - 33K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-42