Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-91 Aggravated stalking in the first degree. (a) A person who violates the provisions
of Section 13A-6-90(a) and whose conduct in doing so also violates any court order or injunction
is guilty of the crime of aggravated stalking in the first degree. (b) The crime of aggravated
stalking in the first degree is a Class B felony. (Acts 1992, 2nd Ex. Sess., No. 92-675, p.
54, §2; Act 2012-380, p. 1004, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-91.htm - 740 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-42