Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-42 Robbery in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of robbery in
the second degree if he violates Section 13A-8-43 and he is aided by another person actually
present. (b) Robbery in the second degree is a Class B felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812,
§3306.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-42.htm - 602 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-9-3