Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-21 Criminal mischief in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime
of criminal mischief in the first degree if, with intent to damage property, and having no
right to do so or any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such a right, he or
she inflicts damages to property: (1) In an amount exceeding two thousand five hundred dollars
($2,500); or (2) By means of an explosion. (b) Criminal mischief in the first degree is a
Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2705; Act 2003-355, p. 962, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-21.htm - 873 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-22