45-5A-70
Section 13A-11-31 Criminal eavesdropping. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal eavesdropping if he intentionally uses any device to eavesdrop, whether or not he is present at the time. (b) Criminal eavesdropping is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §5605.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-31.htm - 599 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages