Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-24 Reckless endangerment. (a) A person commits the crime of reckless endangerment
if he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious physical injury
to another person. (b) Reckless endangerment is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607,
p. 812, §2115.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-24.htm - 617 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-4