Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-9 Loitering. (a) A person commits the crime of loitering if he or she does any
of the following: (1) Loiters, remains, or wanders about in a public place for the purpose
of begging. (2) Loiters or remains in a public place for the purpose of gambling. (3) Loiters
or remains in a public place for the purpose of engaging or soliciting another person to engage
in prostitution or sodomy. (4) Being masked, loiters, remains, or congregates in a public
place. (5) Loiters or remains in or about a school, college, or university building or grounds
after having been told to leave by any authorized official of the school, college, or university,
not having any reason or relationship involving custody of or responsibility for a pupil or
any other specific, legitimate reason for being there, and not having written permission from
a school, college or university administrator. (6) Loiters or remains in any transportation
facility, unless specifically authorized to do so, for the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-9.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-152