Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-120 Prostitution defined. For the purpose of this division, the term prostitution
shall mean the commission by a person of any natural or unnatural sexual act, sodomy, or sexual
contact for monetary consideration or other thing of value. (Act 2001-700, p. 1493, §1; Act
2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-120.htm - 613 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-61