15-8-150
Section 13A-12-191 Dissemination or public display of obscene matter containing visual depiction of persons under 17 years of age involved in obscene acts. Any person who shall knowingly disseminate or display publicly any obscene matter containing a visual depiction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sexual excitement, masturbation, breast nudity, genital nudity, or other sexual conduct shall be guilty of a Class B felony. (Acts 1978, No. 592, p. 705, §2; Code 1975, §13-7-231; Acts 1984, No. 84-285, p. 492, §2; Act 2006-112, p. 166, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-191.htm - 937 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-124