Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-81 School employee engaging in a sex act with a student under the age of 19 years.
(a) A person commits the crime of a school employee engaging in a sex act with a student under
the age of 19 years if he or she is a school employee and engages in sexual intercourse or
sodomy, as defined in Section 13A-6-60, with a student, regardless of whether the student
is male or female. Consent is not a defense to a charge under this section. (b) The crime
of a school employee engaging in a sex act with a student is a Class B felony. (Act 2010-497,
p. 766, §1; Act 2016-354, p. 867, §2; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-81.htm - 940 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-45