13A-6-65
Section 13A-6-65 Sexual misconduct. (a) A person commits the crime of sexual misconduct if he or she does any of the following: (1) Engages in sexual intercourse with another person without his or her consent, under circumstances other than those covered by Sections 13A-6-61 and 13A-6-62; or with consent where consent was obtained by the use of any fraud or artifice. (2) Engages in sodomy with another person, without his or her consent, under circumstances other than those covered by Sections 13A-6-63 and 13A-6-64; or with consent where consent was obtained by the use of fraud or artifice. (3) Engages in sexual contact with another person without his or her consent under circumstances other than those under Sections 13A-6-66, 13A-6-67, and 13A-6-69.1; or with consent where consent was obtained by the use of fraud or artifice. (b) Sexual misconduct is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2318; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-65.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-15