alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-9-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-9-6 Criminal possession of forged instrument in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal possession of a forged instrument in the second degree if he possesses or utters any forged instrument of a kind specified in Section 13A-9-3 with knowledge that it is forged and with intent to defraud. (b) Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the second degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4011.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-9-6.htm - 767 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-154