Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-192 Possession and possession with intent to disseminate obscene matter containing
visual depiction of persons under 17 years of age involved in obscene acts. (a) Any person
who knowingly possesses with intent to disseminate any obscene matter that contains a visual
depiction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse,
sexual intercourse, sexual excitement, masturbation, breast nudity, genital nudity, or other
sexual conduct shall be guilty of a Class B felony. Any transfer of the visual depiction from
any electronic device to any other device, program, application, or any other place with storage
capability which can be made available or is accessible by other users, is prima facie evidence
of possession with intent to disseminate. (b) Any person who knowingly possesses any obscene
matter that contains a visual depiction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any
act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sexual...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-192.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
61 through 70 of 191 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>