alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-9-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-12-217 Unlawful manufacture of controlled substance in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance in the second degree if, except as otherwise authorized in state or federal law, he or she does any of the following: (1) Manufactures a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I to V, inclusive. (2) Possesses precursor substances as determined in Section 20-2-181, in any amount with the intent to unlawfully manufacture a controlled substance. (b) Unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance in the second degree is a Class B felony. (Act 2001-971, 3rd Sp. Sess., p. 873, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-217.htm - 992 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-25