Code of Alabama
Section 13A-10-32 Escape in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of escape in
the second degree if he escapes or attempts to escape from a penal facility. (b) Escape in
the second degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4607.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-32.htm - 576 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-40