13A-6-61
Section 13A-6-61 Rape in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of rape in the first degree if he or she does any of the following: (1) Engages in sexual intercourse with another person by forcible compulsion. (2) Engages in sexual intercourse with another person who is incapable of consent by reason of being incapacitated. (3) Being 16 years old or older, engages in sexual intercourse with another person who is less than 12 years old. (b) Rape in the first degree is a Class A felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2310; Act 2000-726, p. 1557, §1; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-61.htm - 938 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-65.1