Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-68 Indecent exposure. (a) A person commits the crime of indecent exposure if,
with intent to arouse or gratify sexual desire of himself or herself, or of any person other
than his or her spouse, he or she exposes his or her genitals under circumstances in which
he or she knows the conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm. (b) Indecent exposure is
a Class A misdemeanor except a third or subsequent conviction shall be a Class C felony. (Acts
1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2325; Act 2011-534, p. 887, §1; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-68.htm - 862 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-19
violent offender. (2) The person commits a sexually violent offense and is likely to engage
in one or more sexually violent offenses in the future. (c) A person is a repeat sexually
violent offender for the purposes of this section if the person is convicted of more than
one sexually violent offense. (d) For the purposes of this section, a sexually violent offense
is any of the following: (1) A sex offense committed by forcible compulsion, violence, duress,
menace, fear of immediate bodily injury to the victim or another person, or threatening
to retaliate in the future against the victim or any other person. (2) A sex offense involving
a child. (3) Any sex offense involving the enticement or solicitation of a minor for sexual
purposes. (4) Any sex offense that is predatory in nature. (5) Any solicitation, attempt,
or conspiracy to commit any of the offenses listed in subdivisions (1) to (4), inclusive.
(6) Any other offense for which the court makes a specific finding on the record...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-19.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-23-101