13A-6-61
Section 13A-6-63 Sodomy in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of sodomy in the first degree if he or she does any of the following: (1) Engages in sodomy with another person by forcible compulsion. (2) Engages in sodomy with another person who is incapable of consent by reason of being incapacitated. (3) Being 16 years old or older, engages in sodomy with a person who is less than 12 years old. (b) Sodomy in the first degree is a Class A felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2315; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-63.htm - 870 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-5