Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-5 Burglary in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of burglary in
the first degree if he or she knowingly and unlawfully enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling
* * *
involving death, serious physical injury, robbery, kidnapping, rape, sodomy, or a crime
of a sexual nature involving a child under the age of 12. (5) In the process of unlawfully
and forcefully entering, or has unlawfully and forcefully entered, a dwelling, residence,
business property, or occupied vehicle, or federally licensed nuclear power facility, or is
in the process of sabotaging or attempting to sabotage a federally licensed nuclear power
facility, or is attempting to remove, or has forcefully removed, a person against his...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-3-23.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-17-226.2
A person charged with any of the following offenses may apply for the pretrial diversion program:
(1) A drug offense, excluding sale of a controlled substance as provided in Section 13A-12-211,
trafficking in controlled substances or cannabis as provided in Section 13A-12-231, manufacturing
controlled substances in the first degree as provided in Section 13A-12-218, or trafficking
in an analog controlled substance. (2) A property offense. (3) An offense that does not involve
serious physical injury, death, a victim under the age of 14, or a sex offense involving
forcible compulsion or incapacity of a victim. (4) A misdemeanor or violation, except the
district attorney may determine that a person charged with a misdemeanor offense or violation
is ineligible to apply for the program if it is in the best interest of the victim, the offender,
the community, or justice. (5) A traffic or conservation offense, except that a holder of
a commercial driver's license, an operator of a commercial...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-17-226.2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-8-150
and intentionally to cut out or disable his tongue, or to put out or destroy his eye, etc.
(14) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO MURDER. A. B., unlawfully and with malice aforethought, did assault
C. D., with the intent to murder him. (15) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO RAVISH. A. B. did assault
C. D., a woman, with the intent forcibly to ravish her. (16) ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO ROB. A.
B. assaulted C. D. with the felonious intent, by violence to his person or by putting him
in fear of some serious and immediate injury to his person, to rob him. (17) BETTING
AT CARDS, DICE, ETC. A. B. bet at a game played with cards or dice, or some device or substitute
for cards or dice, at a tavern, inn, storehouse for retailing spirituous liquors, or house
or place where spirituous liquors were at the time sold, retailed or given away, or in a public
house, highway or some other public place or at an outhouse where people resorted (or other
place forbidden by law), against, etc. (18) BETTING AT GAMING TABLE, ETC. A....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-150.htm - 33K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-312
* * *