13A-6-156
Section 13A-6-23 Menacing. (a) A person commits the crime of menacing if, by physical action, he intentionally places or attempts to place another person in fear of imminent serious physical injury. (b) Menacing is a Class B misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2110.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-23.htm - 592 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-24