Code of Alabama
Section 13A-7-2 Criminal trespass in the first degree. (a) A person is guilty of criminal trespass
in the first degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling. (b) Criminal
trespass in the first degree is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2605.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-2.htm - 600 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-34