Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-25 Criminal coercion. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal coercion if,
without legal authority, he threatens to confine, restrain or to cause physical injury to
the threatened person or another, or to damage the property or reputation of the threatened
person or another with intent thereby to induce the threatened person or another against his
will to do an unlawful act or refrain from doing a lawful act. (b) Criminal coercion is a
Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2125.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-25.htm - 832 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-22-17